PRE SCHOOL CLASSES

club-hub-verification-badge.webp

MINI GROOVERS

TUESDAY

Highbury Hall, Tenterden

&

FRIDAYS

The Scout Hut, Tenterden

9.15 - 10.00am 

Adult and child class for the confident walkers to school age for you both to enjoy!

A general movement and dance class with a bit of singing giving young children the opportunity to socialise and build confidence.

Your child will build gross and fine motor skills, improve coordination, grow their imagination, learn to listen to instructions and to take turns all while blissfully unaware because they will just be having fun!

The class includes a variety of music genres such as rock and roll, hip hop (child friendly!), pop, international, classical as well as nursery rhymes.

£72 for a 12 week term (please see class fees for full details including sibling discounts)

IMG_20220208_095825420_PORTRAIT.jpg

MINI

GROOVERS

IMG_20220208_095825420_PORTRAIT_edited_e

click to see classes

click to see classes

36892203_2284749018218173_3554306048435159040_n.jpg
36892203_2284749018218173_3554306048435159040_n.jpg

ACRO

click to see classes

click to see classes

little ones.jpg

BALLET

& TAP

IMG-20190806-WA0001.jpg

click to see classes

Marching
Marching

press to zoom
Mini Groovers dance class
Mini Groovers dance class

Describe your image

press to zoom
Shoes
Shoes

Describe your image

press to zoom
Marching
Marching

press to zoom
1/5

CLASS SCHEDULES

MONDAY

3:45 - 4:30pm Primary Ballet

4:30 - 5:00pm Primary Tap and Modern

5:00 - 5:45pm Grade 6 Modern

5:45 - 6:15pm Grade 5 Tap

TUESDAY

9:15 - 10:00am Mini Groovers (1 - 4 Yrs)

3:45 - 4:30pm Junior Street

4:30 - 5:15pm Senior Street

5:15 - 6:00pm Contemporary

WEDNESDAY

4:00 - 4:45pm Junior Musical Theatre

4:45 - 5:30pm Senior Musical Theatre

THURSDAY

3:45 - 4:30pm Grade 1 Ballet

4:30 - 5:30pm Grade 4 Ballet

5:30 - 6:15pm Body Conditioning

6:15 - 6:30pm Pointe Class

6:30 - 7:30pm Grade 6 Ballet

FRIDAY

9:15 - 10:00am Friday Mini Groovers

3:45 - 4:30pm G 1 Tap & G 2 Modern

4:30 - 5:15pm Acro - Primary, Levels 1 & 2

5:15 - 6:00pm Acro - Levels 3 & 4

SATURDAY

9:45 - 10:30am Pre-Sch B Ballet/Tap (2-4 Yrs)

10:30 - 11:00am Junior Acro (2-6 Yrs)

11:00 - 11:45am Pre-Prim Ballet/Tap (4-6 Yrs)

11:45 - 12:15pm Junior Acro - B